Sign In   |  
Annual Meeting Program

Thursday August 6


 6:45am - 1:00pm

Registration Open

 6:45 - 7:30am

Breakfast

 7:30 - 8:00am

President’s Welcome Address


Management of Periodontal + Peri-implant Diseases


 8:00 - 8:30am

 8:30 - 9:00am

Regeneration of the Interdental Attachment
Speaker: Giulio Rasperini, DDS, MS
Moderator: Edward P. Allen, DDS, PhD

 9:00 - 9:30am

 9:55 - 10:20am

Photofunctionalization and Immediate Loading
Speaker: Senichi Suzuki, PhD
Moderator: Alina Krivitsky Aalam, DDS

 10:40 - 11:20am

Networking Coffee Break

 12:10 - 12:35pm

 12:35 - 1:15pm

Panel Discussion
Moderator: Homa Zadeh, DDS, PhD

 1:15pm

President’s Closing Remarks

Open afternoon for activities.

 7:00 - 9:30pm

President’s Welcome Reception


Friday August 7


 7:00am - 1:00pm

Registration Open

 7:00 - 8:00am

Breakfast


Digital Workflow


 8:30 - 9:00am

 9:25 - 9:45am

Digital Workflow in Prosthetics
Speaker: Marcelo Silva, DDS
Moderator: Jacinthe M. Paquette, DDS

 9:45 - 10:10am

 10:10 - 10:45am

Networking Coffee Break

 10:45 - 11:10am

Guided Implant Surgery: Does That Improve Outcomes?
Speaker: Michael A. Pikos, DDS
Moderator: Bach Le, DDS, MD, FICD, FACD

 11:10 - 11:35am

Facially Driven Computer-guided Orthodontics
Speaker: Dan Grauer, DDS, PhD
Moderator: Richard D. Roblee, DDS, MS

 12:30 - 12:55pm

Dental Photography - Art & Science
Speaker: Kris Chmielewski, DDS, MSc
Moderator: Stephen R. Snow, DDS

 12:55 - 1:25pm

Panel Discussion
Moderator: Jaime Gil, MD, DDS, PhD


Saturday August 8


 7:00am - 1:00pm

Registration Open

 7:00 - 8:00am

Breakfast


Interdisciplinary Therapy


 8:00 - 8:25am

Pediatric Dentistry in 2020 and Beyond
Speaker: Joel Berg, DDS, MS
Moderator: Cherilyn G. Sheets, DDS

 8:25 - 8:45am

Patient Generated Treatment Planning
Speaker: Gary M. DeWood, DDS
Moderator: Robert R. Winter, DDS

 8:45 - 9:10am

Saving Prosthetically Compromised Teeth
Speaker: Gregg Kinzer, DDS, MSD
Moderator: Robert R. Winter, DDS

 9:10 - 9:35am

Composite Restoration
Speaker: Federico Ferraris, DDS
Moderator: Amanda Seay, DDS

 9:35 - 10:05am

 10:05 - 10:35am

Networking Coffee Break

 10:35 - 10:55am

Are Zirconia Restorations Working?
Speaker: Gordon Christensen, DDS, MSD, PhD
Moderator: Baldwin W. Marchack, DDS, MBA

 11:15 - 11:35am

Dental Ceramic Material Selection Criteria in 2020
Speaker: Gilbert Young, CDT
Moderator: Michael Moscovitch, DDS

 11:55am - 12:20pm

New Frontiers on Implant Macrodesign
Speaker: Stephen Chu, DMD, MSD, CDT
Moderator: Michael Block, DMD

 12:20 - 12:50pm

The Future of Dentistry: Are You Prepared?
Speaker: John C. Kois, DMD, MSD
Moderator: Harald O. Heymann, DDS, MEd

 12:50 - 1:15pm

Panel Discussion
Moderator: Cary Goldstein, DMD

 1:15 - 1:30pm

Closing Remarks

Open afternoon for activities.

 6:30-10:30pm

Closing Reception & Gala

Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal